Away For A Looong Time

Hi & Assalamu'alaikum. Me, me and me again! HAHA *evil laugh*. How you guys doing? Muehehe. Kay, straight to the point. Today is 8th of July 2012. And Im blogged in the morning. A cold morning actually. And I guess Im not feeling well. i've got the symptom called nervous breakdown. Ive not done yet with packing, ironing and bla bla bla. Final word, I dont want to go to that Polytech. HAHA. K LOL I'M JOKING!

There's no way I can say no eventho I want to say it so. *Damn! Mama tahu mampus aku*. K k k. Di saat jam menunjukkan waktu pukul 7.25 am, aku masih lagi mengadap lappy, mengarang post terakhir. After this memang there's noooo waaayyyy aku nak blog bagai. Plus, aku tak bawak lappy. Rasanya better I left them home first. Lagipun bukan masuk kau terus belajar. Ada Minggu Suai Kenal (MSK) dulu for a week. Ugh! I hate orientation so much =='

Cerita di awal pagi : baju tak iron lagi, bag tak siap lagi. Imagine, Im gonna bring 4 BAGS! Pheww. 1 bag for the kurungsss, 1 for the casual wear, 1 bag full with foodss. A Huge pail with stuff stuff and stuff in there. Haha. And a cute one for toilettries. And ohh, dear butterflies in my tummy, please go awayy. Disturb me another time okay? :/


So well, after this Im no longer 'anak emak mama'. Im a grown up girl. Makan carik sendiri, pakai basuh lipat sendiri. Alamak! Alamak! How Im gonna survive? Haha. InsyaAllah, I'll survive. So hi! Im Wan Amirah Nadia, student of Politeknik Sultan Mizan Zainal Abidin, Dungun, Terengganu. Sila beri tunjuk ajar! :)

Dear home, dear bed, dear all my things, please dont miss me. Mama, Abah, Aqish, Alyn, Baba, Sha Sha, Ameer & Amna, I bukan pergi selama lamanya kayy. Watchoutt! Grr. Haha. Friends, Im gonna miss you all. Oh heyy, nak tahu update sila follow Twitter! 
----------------> HERE ! <----------------

So I guess thats all for now, meet you guys later. And for those yang daftar harini tu, GOODLUCK guyss! Jom rempuhh Minggu Suai Kenal dengan jayanya! Hehe *cakap konon berani* So byeeee. Assalamu'alaikum :)



Lots of LOVE, Myra.

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

😲

Attraction